Compositae source details

(1880). Proc. Amer. Acad. Arts 15
326169
1880
Publication
Date
action
by
2018-09-18 07:25:52Z
created

Ageratum glanduliferum var. albiflorum Sch.Bip. ex A.Gray (original description)
Aster gymnocephalus (DC.) A.Gray accepted as Xanthisma blephariphyllum (A.Gray) D.R.Morgan & R.L.Hartm. (original description)
Aster potosinus A.Gray accepted as Symphyotrichum potosinum (A.Gray) G.L.Nesom (original description)
Baccharis plummerae A.Gray (original description)
Baccharis potosina A.Gray accepted as Baccharis sulcata DC. (original description)
Baccharis ramiflora A.Gray (original description)
Baccharis ramiflora var. squarrulosa A.Gray (original description)
Baccharis seemannii A.Gray (original description)
Bahia anthemoides (Kunth) A.Gray accepted as Achyropappus anthemoides Kunth (original description)
Barroetea A.Gray (original description)
Barroetea setosa A.Gray (original description)
Barroetea subuligera A.Gray (original description)
Bigelowia oppositifolia A.Gray accepted as Ageratina mygindaefolia (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Brickellia hymenochlaena A.Gray (original description)
Brickellia palmeri A.Gray (original description)
Brickellia parryi A.Gray (original description)
Brickellia seemannii A.Gray (original description)
Brickellia squamulosa A.Gray accepted as Asanthus squamulosus (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Brickellia thyrsiflora A.Gray accepted as Asanthus thyrsiflorus (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Calea albida A.Gray accepted as Calea ternifolia Kunth (original description)
Calea discolor A.Gray accepted as Tetrachyron discolor (A.Gray) Wussow & Urbatsch (original description)
Calea tomentosa A.Gray accepted as Tetrachyron grayi (Klatt) Wussow & Urbatsch (original description)
Elephantopus nudatus A.Gray (original description)
Encelia microphylla A.Gray accepted as Flourensia macrophylla (A.Gray) S.F.Blake (original description)
Erigeron palmeri A.Gray (original description)
Eupatorium adenospermum var. pleianthum A.Gray accepted as Dyscritogyne dryophila (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium amplifolium A.Gray accepted as Ageratina rubricaulis (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium espinosarum A.Gray accepted as Ageratina espinosarum (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium espinosarum var. ambiguum A.Gray accepted as Ageratina espinosarum (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium hyssopinum A.Gray accepted as Ageratina hyssopina (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium longipes A.Gray accepted as Phanerostylis pedunculosa (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium porphyranthemum A.Gray accepted as Fleischmannia porphyranthema (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium rhodochlamydeum A.Gray accepted as Peteravenia malvaefolia (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium scorodonioides A.Gray accepted as Ageratina scorodonioides (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eupatorium turbinatum A.Gray accepted as Chromolaena bigelovii (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob. (original description)
Eutetras A.Gray (original description)
Eutetras palmeri A.Gray (original description)
Gnaphalium concinnum A.Gray accepted as Chionolaena concinna (A.Gray) Anderb. & S.E.Freire (original description)
Gutierrezia berlandieri A.Gray accepted as Gutierrezia texana var. glutinosa (S.Schauer) M.A.Lane (original description)
Gymnolomia greggii A.Gray accepted as Calanticaria greggii (A.Gray) E.E.Schill. & Panero (original description)
Helianthella mexicana A.Gray (original description)
Leptoclinium (Nutt.) A.Gray (original description)
Liatris garberi A.Gray (original description)
Lindheimera mexicana A.Gray (original description)
Oxylobus (Moc. ex DC.) A.Gray (original description)
Oxylobus arbutifolius (Kunth) A.Gray (original description)
Oxylobus glanduliferus (Sch.Bip. ex Benth. & Hook.f.) A.Gray (original description)
Oxylobus trinervius (Moc. ex DC.) A.Gray (original description)
Perezia coulteri A.Gray accepted as Acourtia coulteri (A.Gray) Reveal & R.M.King (original description)
Perezia oxylepis Sch.Bip. ex A.Gray accepted as Acourtia oxylepis (A.Gray) Reveal & R.M.King (original description)
Perezia parryi A.Gray accepted as Acourtia parryi (A.Gray) Reveal & R.M.King (original description)
Perymenium parvifolium A.Gray (original description)
Perymenium tenellum A.Gray accepted as Perymenium buphthalmoides var. tenellum (A.Gray) McVaugh (original description)
Philactis longipes A.Gray accepted as Heliopsis longipes (A.Gray) S.F.Blake (original description)
Piqueria serrata A.Gray (original description)
Stevia stenophylla A.Gray accepted as Stevia salicifolia Cav. (original description)
Tagetes parryi A.Gray (original description)
Tridax balbisioides (Kunth) A.Gray (original description)
Tridax candidissima A.Gray (original description)
Tridax palmeri A.Gray (original description)
Tridax trifida (Kunth) A.Gray accepted as Tridax coronopifolia (Kunth) Hemsl. (original description)
Tridax trifida var. alboradiata A.Gray accepted as Tridax coronopifolia (Kunth) Hemsl. (original description)
Verbesina hypoleuca A.Gray (original description)
Verbesina sororia A.Gray (original description)
Xanthocephalum sericocarpum A.Gray accepted as Gutierrezia sericocarpa (A.Gray) M.A.Lane (original description)
Zaluzania mollissima A.Gray (original description)
Zexmenia gnaphalioides A.Gray accepted as Jefea gnaphalioides (A.Gray) Strother (original description)